Dr. H. Brandon Ayre
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 41 years
- Graduation year: 1980
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1548206428
Dr. H. Brandon Ayre M.D.
Emergency Physician
He is located at 160 Allen Street in Rutland, VT 05701. Can help patients with the following: Brain Aneurysm, Common Cold, Costochondritis, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548206428. Appointment can be made via the phone number (802) 775-7111. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. H. Brandon Ayre, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. H. Brandon Ayre.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
Procedures Performed by Dr. H. Brandon Ayre
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. H. Brandon Ayre is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .
Bills through: Nantucket Cottage Hospital
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 1980Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Out of the 18 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 160 Allen St Rutland, 5701, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 160 Allen St Rutland, 5701, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 160 Allen Street Rutland, 5701, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 28 Crooked Putter Drive Las Vegas, 89148, NV
- Gender: Male
- Address: 160 Allen St Rutland, 5701, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 160 Allen St Rutland, 5701, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 160 Allen St Rutland, 5701, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9 Dugway Road Rutland, 5701, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 160 Allen St Rutland, 5701, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9576 Highway 70 Minocqua, 54548, WI
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. H. Brandon Ayre treat?
Dr. H. Brandon Ayre provides treatment for Brain Aneurysm, Common Cold, Costochondritis, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. H. Brandon Ayre?
Dr. H. Brandon Ayre's office is located at 160 Allen Street in Rutland, VT 05701.
Has Dr. H. Brandon Ayre affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. H. Brandon Ayre is affiliated with SOUTHWESTERN VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. H. Brandon Ayre have affiliation with practices?
Dr. H. Brandon Ayre is affiliated with Saratoga Hospital - Wilton Campus.